Former Chiefs

K P Philip IPS

From 06-01-2017 to 13-02-2017

Kori Sanjay Kumar Gurudin IPS

From 11-06-2016 to 06-01-2017

Hari Sankar IPS

From 11-02-2016 to 11-06-2016

P N Unnirajan IPS

From 20-02-2014 to 11-02-2016

Dr. A Srinivas IPS

From 28-12-2013 to 20-02-2014

Rahul R Nair IPS

From 23-02-2012 to 28-12-2013

Anoop Kuruvila John IPS

From 28-05-2009 to 07-04-2010

From 29-06-2011 to 04-02-2012

Debeshkumar Behera IPS

From 14-02-2011 to 29-06-2011

K P Philip IPS

From 07-04-2010 to 10-12-2010

K Sethuraman IPS

From 12-03-2009 to 28-05-2009

S Sreejith IPS

From 19-02-2008 to 12-03-2009

Mathew Policarp IPS

From 20-06-2005 to 29-01-2008

Suresh Rajpurohit IPS

From 25-11-2004 to 20-06-2005

T Vikram IPS

From 21-06-2004 to 25-11-2004

Manoj Abraham IPS

From 23-01-2001 to 21-06-2004

S Gopinath

From 17-04-2000 to 23-01-2001

P M Abdulkhader IPS

From 21-03-2000 to 17-04-2000

P M Abdulkhader KPS

From 17-06-1999 to 21-03-2000

Tomin J Thachankary IPS

From 06-11-1998 to 17-05-1999

Dr Shaikdarvesh Saheb IPS

From 27-03-1998 to 05-11-1998

P G Varghees IPS

From 20-07-1997 to 28-02-1998

Nithin Agarwal IPS

From 24-03-1997 to 20-07-1997

Shekharan Miniyodan IPS

From 19-08-1991 to 17-07-1992

From 05-07-1996 to 24-03-1997

Vinson M Paul IPS

From 03-07-1995 to 29-06-1996

Rajesh Dewan IPS

From 02-12-1994 to 03-07-1995

K Padmakumar IPS

From 27-07-1994 to 02-12-1994

Y Anilkumar IPS

From 17-07-1992 to 27-07-1994

Rishi Raj Sing IPS

From 11-07-1991 to 19-08-1991

K S Janpangi IPS

From 25-05-1990 to 11-07-1991

R N Ravi IPS

From 15-01-1990 to 25-05-1990

Alexander Jacob IPS

From 11-04-1988 to 15-01-1990

PREMSHANKER IPS

From 14/05/1987 to 29/03/1988

K J GEORGE IPS

From 11/6/1986 to 14/05/1987

ARVIND RANJAN IPS

From 28/11/1984 to 11/6/1986

R N RAVI IPS

From 9/7/1982 to 28/11/1984

P M PADMANABHAN IPS

From 30/06/1980 to 9/7/1982

K MOHIDIN KUNHI IPS

From 11/2/1979 to 30/06/1980

A RAMACHANDRAN IPS

From 2/8/1978 to 10/2/1979

T S VISWANATH PILLAI IPS

From 23/05/1977 to 23/05/1978

M G A RAMEN IPS

From 7/4/1976 to 18/05/1977

JOSEPH THOMAS IPS

From 31/05/1974 to 6/4/1976

C A CHALY IPS

From 16/06/1973 to 31/05/1974

K J JOSEPH IPS

From 30/04/1973 to 16/06/1973

C A CHALY IPS

From 20/03/1971 to 30/04/1973

K CHANDRASEKHARAN NAIR IPS

From 29/12/1969 to 20/03/1971

B S SASTRY IPS

From 19/10/1968 to 4/12/1969

R RADHAKRISHNAN IPS

From 21/07/1968 to 19/10/1968

N KRISHNAN NAIR IPS (A/C)

From 27/08/1967 to 12/6/1968

M N BHASKARA PANICKER IPS

From 1/7/1967 to 26/08/1967

J PADMAGIRISHWARAN IPS

From 1/4/1967 to 30/06/1967

E A NARAYANAN IPS

From 11/12/1964 to 20/03/1967

R CHELLAPPAN NAIR IPS

From 17/10/1964 to 10/12/1964

M K JOSEPH IPS

From 30/05/1964 to 16/10/1964

A ARJUNAN IPS

From 28/03/1964 to 29/05/1964

J PADMAGIRISHWARAN IPS

From 28/09/1963 to 27/03/1964

T N RASALAM IPS

From 13/07/1963 to 18/09/1963

K V KUMARA SWAMI IPS

From 19/11/1962 to 4/7/1963

P BALAGANGADHARA MENON IPS

From 3/4/1961 to 14/11/1962

W M D'CRUZ IPS

From 23/03/1960 to 31/01/1961

M K JOSEPH IPS

From 11/7/1959 to 17/03/1960

V MARIARPUTHAM IPS

From 19/11/1958 to 11/7/1959

K MADHAVAN PILLAI IPS

From 25/09/1958 to 15/11/1957

I P M MENON IPS

From 26/12/57 to .......

K V MUHAMMAD IPS

From 28/08/1957 to 4/12/1957

V SUBRAMANIAM IPS

From 1/1/1957 to 22/08/1957